Dotbit Cloned Prusa i3 MK3S 2040 Aluminum Profile 3D Printer DIY Kit

$ 599.99

Plug EU Plug / Plug US Plug / Plug UK Plug / Plug AU Plug /

SKU: HOB1723280 Category:

Note
The kit does not include the prints model, you can refer this link to know more
The assemble steps to help you easier assemble.
More info (include the firmware) please refer this link to download:https://github.com/FYSETC/Prusa-MK3S-Bear-Upgrade-v2.0
Features
2040 aluminum profile, without powder steel plate version
Easy to maintain and adjust
Use as many original parts as possible (no need to replace a new RAMBo cover or change any cables, rods or firmware)
Compatible with MK2, MK2s, MK2.5 and MK3
Use more aluminum and fewer printed parts (3D printed parts will crack and reduce reliability)
Use Openbuilds hardware
Single platform with multiple compatible hardware components
Compared with T-slots, V-slots provide more printed parts and customization options
Open source with a strong community
Easy to place and build
Global shipping and several other stores selling these parts
Through parametric design, other types of aluminum profiles can be supported (please check the Fusion 360 file)
3D printed parts designed using advanced technology, such as selective filling, clean vertical holes, sharp corners…
Open source through STL, STAP and Autodesk Fusion 360 files
The Z engine can be easily removed for maintenance
Fix the z-axis size error of the original Prusa i3
Package List
1.Screw set
Vgroove 1x331mm + 331mm + 290mm, 2x359mm + 370mm
Tee nut M5-31x
M5 * 30-16x
M5 spring pad 16x
M5x8mm thin screw-4x
M5x10mm thin screw-17x
M5x12mm thin screw-14x
Self tapping screw M5-4x
Fixing screw 4mm M5-8x
M3x12mm hexagon socket screw-10x
Zipper tie 2.5x100mm -20x
2.Y-axis support plate * 1
3.370mm optical axis * 2 + 330mm optical axis * 2 + 320mm optical axis * 2
4.MK52 magnetic hot bed * 1 + steel plate * 1 + PEI * 2
5.30CM textile sleeve cable * 1
6.Motor kit-Nema 17 stepper motor and Z axis 320mm motor
7.Infrared filament sensor + cable (SET)
8.Power emergency switch with cable and switch * 1
9.P.I.N.D.A V2 * 1
10.Power * 1
11.Stainless steel U-bolt * 3
12.LM8UU * 10
13.Shockproof foot pad * 4
14.4010 fan * 1
15.5015 fan * 1
16.Radiator extruder radiator kit * 1
17.50CM textile sleeve cable * 1
18.HT-NTC100K thermistor temperature sensor 1m * 1
19.24V 50W ceramic cartridge heater 1M * 1
20.1 M PTFE tube
21.Drive gear extruder kit
22.2m belt and 2 pulleys
23.623h * 2
24.Aluminum gasket * 9
25.1 set of complete nut kit
26.1M * PTFE tube
27.Main control board + 1 * 2004LCD

Weight 8.41 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.