Dotbit Cloned Prusa I3 MK3 Bear Full Kit 3D Printer 2040 SLOT Aluminum Profiles Kit with MK52 Magnetic Heated Bed Set/Einsy Board

$ 599.99

Plug EU Plug / Plug US Plug / Plug UK Plug / Plug AU Plug /

SKU: HOB1721776 Category:

Note:Now we come with power cable.But still not included printing model part
Manual Download
Characteristics
This is 2040 SLOT Aluminum Profiles Version, and with powder steel plate kit.
Stronger and quieter
Easier to maintain and adjust
Use as many original parts as possible (no need to change a new RAMBo cover nor change any cable, rods or firmware)
Compatible with MK2, MK2s, MK2.5 and MK3
Use more aluminum and fewer printed parts (3D printed parts can crack and are less reliable)
Use Openbuilds hardware
Single platform of multiple compatible hardware components
V aSlot offer more options for printed parts and customization than T-Slot
Open source with powerful community
Easy to square and build
Worldwide shipping plus several other stores sell these parts
Other type of aluminum profiles can be supported thanks to parametric design (check Fusion 360 files)
3D printed parts designed using advanced techniques such as selective infill, clean vertical holes, sharp angle …
Open source by STL, STAP and Autodesk Fusion 360 files
Z engines can be easily removed for maintenance
Fix some dimensional errors of z-axis from Original Prusa i3
Attension:It is not including Printed parts.If you want more, you can refer this link.https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2681654
Package Included
1.The kit contains what is in the BOM
V slots 1x331mm + 331mm + 290mm, 2x359mm + 370mm
Tee-nuts M5-31x
M5*30-16x
M5 spring pad-16x
M5x8mm low profile screw-4x
M5x10mm low profile screw-17x
M5x12mm low profile screw-14x
Self Tapping Screw M5 – 4x
Set screw 4mm M5 – 8x
M3x12mm hexagon socket screw-10x
Zip ties 2.5x100mm -20x
2.Y carriage*1
3.370mm smooth rods*2+330mm smooth rods*2+320mm smooth rods*2
4.MK52 magnetic heated bed*1+steel sheet*1+PEI*2
5.30CM Textile Sleeve Cable Wire*1
6.Motor kit-Nema 17 stepper motor and z axis 320mm motor
7.filament sensor with cable*1
8.power panice with cable and switch*1
9.P.I.N.D.A V2 *1
10.power supply*1
11.Stainless Steel U-bolts*3
12.LM8UU*10
13.Antivibration Feet*4
14.4010 FAN*1
15.5015 FAN*1
16.HeatSink Extruder Radiator Kit*1
17.50CM Textile Sleeve Cable Wire*1
18.HT-NTC100K Thermistor Temperature Sensor 1m *1
19.24V 50W Ceramic Cartridge Heater 1M*1
20.1 M PTFE Tube Teflonto
21.drive gear extruder kit
22.2m belt with 2pcs pulley
23.623h*2
24.aluminum spacer*9
25.1set the whole screw nut kit

Weight 8.5 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.